Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    028EastbournetoLondon
    028
    EastbournetoLondon

    Export PDF
    EastbourneThe Avenue (northbound),
    near Upperton Gardens
     07:40
    SeafordSutton Park Rd, opp Tesco 08:00
    NewhavenSouth Way, opp Swimming Pool 08:05
    PeacehavenA259 South Coast Rd, NatWest Bank 08:10
    SaltdeanMarine Drive,
    opp Chichester Drive East
     08:15
    RottingdeanMarine Drive, White Horse Hotel 08:20
    BrightonPool Valley Coach Stn
    08:30
    08:35
    Brighton (Preston Circus)A23, Preston Rd, Stop X,
    o/s Carters
     08:40
    Brighton (Preston Park)Preston Rd, Sainsburys Local,
    nr jct Lauriston Rd
     08:43
    Brighton (Withdean Park)London Rd, nr junction The Deneway 08:45
    Brighton (Patcham)London Rd, opp Miller & Carter 08:47
    HicksteadA23 Slip Rd, Castle Inn 08:57
    Gatwick Airport (South)Lower Forecourt
    09:20
    09:30
    Gatwick Airport (North)Lower Forecourt
    09:35
    09:45
    BansteadBrighton Road,
    Bus Stop near Tattenham Way
     10:11
    London (Belmont)Rail Stn, Brighton Rd, Stop B 10:15
    London (Sutton Rail Stn)The Quadrant, Stop AD 10:18
    London (Sutton Centre)St Nicholas Way, opp shopping centre,
    Stop W
     10:22
    London (Rosehill)St Helier Avenue / Rose Hill Roundabout,
    Stop RE
     10:26
    London (Mitcham)London Rd, opp Downe Rd, Stop A 10:37
    London (Streatham)High Rd, opp Odeon Cinema, Stop O 10:47
    London (Stockwell)South Lambeth Rd, Stop A,
    nr Stockwell Stn
     10:58
    London (Vauxhall Bus Stn)
    LondonVauxhall 'Interchange'
    London (Vauxhall)South Lambeth Rd, opp Vauxhall Park,
    Stop W
     11:03
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn, Arrivals Hall 11:20

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.