Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    M91InvernesstoEdinburgh
    (3rd Party Service)
    M91
    InvernesstoEdinburgh
    (3rd Party Service)

    Export PDF
    InvernessFarraline Park Bus Stn 15:45
    TomatinRoad End, Lay-by 16:05
    Aviemore (Burnside)Bus Stop 16:28
    AviemoreRail Stn 16:33
    DalraddyCaravan Park entrance 16:41
    KincraigCommunity Hall 16:44
    Kincraig (H.W.F.)Highland Wildlife Park 16:48
    Lynchat, Post Box 16:50
    Kingussie (High St)North end Bus stop 16:53
    Kingussie **(Hotel)**Duke of Gordon Hotel 16:54
    Newtonmore **(WW/Hotel)**Waltzing Waters 16:59
    Newtonmore (Museum)Opp Braeriach Hotel 17:00
    DalwhinnieRoad End, Lay-by 17:15
    ScotlandHouse of Bruar 17:38
    Blair AthollOpp Atholl Arms 17:43
    Bridge of Tilt, PerthshireOpp St Andrews Crescent 17:44
    PitlochryBank of Scotland 17:57
    Pitlochry (Aldour)Bus Stop 17:59
    BallinluigRoad End Bus Stop 18:04
    KindallachanRoad End Bus Stop 18:08
    Birnam (for Dunkeld)Birnam Hotel, Birnam Hotel 18:23
    LuncartyBus Bay on A9, Bus Bay on A9 18:34
    Perth (South St/Canal St)South St. at the Tavern *Hang luggage only Please*, Canal st,
    at Matalan
     18:39
    PerthLeonard St, Bus Stn 09:45 10:45 14:45
    18:44
    18:45
    Perth (Broxden Park & Ride)
    09:52
    10:00
    10:52
    11:00
    14:52
    15:00
    18:52
    19:00
    KinrossPark and Ride Car Park,
    Junction road.
     10:25 11:25 15:25 19:25
    Halbeath Park & Ride
    10:39
    10:42
    11:39
    11:42
    15:39
    15:42
    19:39
    19:42
    Edinburgh (Barnton Junction) 11:02 12:02 16:02 20:02
    Edinburgh (Queensferry Street)Queensferry Street *HAND LUGGAGE ONLY PLEASE*,
    Queensferry Street at 43
     11:12 12:12 16:14 20:12
    Edinburgh 11:20 12:20 16:23 20:20

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.