Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    M91EdinburghtoInverness
    (3rd Party Service)
    M91
    EdinburghtoInverness
    (3rd Party Service)

    Export PDF
    Edinburgh 08:50
    Edinburgh (West End)Queensferry Street 08:58
    Edinburgh (Barnton)Junction 09:08
    Dunfermline (Halbeath)adj Park & Ride Departures
    09:28
    09:33
    KinrossPark and Ride 09:47
    Perth (Broxden)Park and Ride
    10:12
    10:20
    PerthBus Station
    10:27
    10:32
    LuncartyNorthbound Bus Bay 10:42
    Birnamopp Hotel 10:55
    KindallachanBus Bay 11:05
    BallinluigBus Bay 11:09
    PitlochryAldour 11:14
    PitlochryFishers Hotel 11:16
    Blair AthollTilt Hotel 11:29
    Blair AthollAtholl Arms 11:30
    ScotlandHouse of Bruar 11:35
    DalwhinnieRoad End 11:58
    NewtonmoreClan McPherson Museum 12:13
    Newtonmoreopp Balavil Sport Hotel 12:14
    Kingussieopp Duke Of Gordon Hotel 12:19
    KingussieThe Glebe 12:20
    LynchatPost Box 12:22
    Kincraigopp Wildlife Park Rd End 12:25
    KincraigWar Memorial 12:32
    AlvieDalraddy Caravan Park 12:35
    AviemoreCairngorm Hotel 12:44
    AviemoreBurnside Avenue 12:46
    TomatinLayby 13:06
    InvernessBus Station 13:27

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.