Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    M8

    From:Glasgow
    To:Dundee
    (3rd Party Service)

    Export PDF
    GlasgowBuchanan Bus Station 06:10 09:30 13:30
    CumbernauldTown Centre stances 06:30 09:50 13:50
    Stirling (St Ninians)Mayfield Street 06:48 10:08 14:08
    Stirling (St Ninians)Mayfield Street 06:50 10:10 14:10
    StirlingBus Station
    06:54
    07:00
    10:14
    10:20
    14:14
    14:20
    Dunblaneopp Police Station 07:15 10:35 14:35
    DunblaneKippendavie Road 07:17 10:37 14:37
    AuchterarderGleneagles Station Road End 07:29 10:49 14:49
    Perth (Broxden)Park and Ride
    07:45
    07:48
    11:05
    11:08
    15:05
    15:08
    PerthBus Station 07:55
    11:15
    11:18
    15:15
    15:18
    PerthSouth Street 07:57 11:20 15:20
    InchtureAbernyte Link Road 08:15 11:38 15:38
    Dundee (City Centre)Bus Station 08:35 11:55 15:55

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.