Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    580

    From:Liverpool
    To:Newcastle upon Tyne

    Export PDF
    LiverpoolONE Bus Station 06:20 09:30 13:30 16:30
    Manchester AirportThe Station
    Old Swan (Oak Vale Park)Edge Lane Drive 06:35 09:50 13:50 16:50
    Manchester AirportThe Station 07:20 10:35 14:35 17:35
    Manchester (City Centre)Manchester Central Coach Station
    07:45
    07:55
    11:05
    11:15
    15:05
    15:15
    18:05
    18:15
    Bradford (City Centre)Interchange 08:55 19:20
    Leeds (City Centre)Dyer Street
    09:20
    09:25
    MiddlesbroughBus Station Stand 11:00 13:35 17:35 21:00
    SunderlandInterchange 11:40 14:15 18:15 21:40
    Newcastle upon TyneCoach Station 12:15 14:50 18:50 22:10

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.