Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    548EdinburghtoBirmingham
    548
    EdinburghtoBirmingham

    Export PDF
    Edinburgh 09:25
    GlasgowBuchanan Bus Station
    10:35
    11:15
    CarlisleBus Station 13:15
    Tebaynear Services
    14:00
    14:20
    Preston (City Centre)Bus Station
    15:25
    15:30
    Manchester (City Centre)Manchester Central Coach Station
    16:30
    17:15
    Manchester AirportThe Station 18:00
    Stoke-on-trent (Hanley)Bus Station 19:00
    Stoke-on-trent (Shelton)adj Film Theatre 19:05
    Birmingham (Digbeth)Coach Station 20:05

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.