Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    548BirminghamtoEdinburgh
    548
    BirminghamtoEdinburgh

    Export PDF
    BirminghamCoach Stn, Digbeth 09:30
    Stoke-on-TrentHanley Bus Stn
    10:30
    10:35
    Staffordshire UniversityCollege Rd, Film Theatre,
    Stoke-on-Trent
     10:40
    Manchester AirportThe Station, Bays A, B or C 11:30
    ManchesterCoach Stn, Chorlton St
    12:00
    12:45
    Preston [Lancs]Coach Stn (southern end of Bus Stn),
    Tithebarn St
    13:50
    13:55
    Tebay ServicesM6
    15:15
    15:35
    CarlisleBus Stop, opp Argos, Lowther St 16:20
    GlasgowBuchanan Bus Stn
    18:20
    18:35
    Edinburgh 19:45

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.