Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    548BirminghamtoEdinburgh
    548
    BirminghamtoEdinburgh

    Export PDF
    Birmingham (Digbeth)Coach Station 09:30
    Stoke-on-trent (Hanley)Bus Station
    10:30
    10:35
    Stoke-on-trent (Shelton)adj Film Theatre 10:40
    Manchester AirportThe Station 11:30
    Manchester (City Centre)Manchester Central Coach Station
    12:00
    12:45
    Preston (City Centre)Bus Station
    13:50
    13:55
    Tebaynear Services
    15:15
    15:35
    CarlisleBus Station 16:20
    GlasgowBuchanan Bus Station
    18:20
    18:35
    Edinburgh 19:45

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.