Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    543Manchester AirporttoKeswick
    543
    Manchester AirporttoKeswick

    Export PDF
    Manchester AirportThe Station, Bays A, B or C 09:00
    Wythenshawe (Bus Interchange)Stand B 09:10
    ManchesterCoach Stn, Chorlton St
    09:40
    09:45
    KendalBus Stn, Blackhall Rd, Stand C 11:25
    Windermereo/s Tourist Information 11:37
    Bowness on Windermere, Promenade 11:55
    AmblesideKelsick Rd bus interchange 12:15
    GrasmereBus stop, opp Dove Cottage 12:25
    KeswickBooths Supermarket, Bus Terminus 12:45

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.