Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    543KeswicktoManchester Airport
    543
    KeswicktoManchester Airport

    Valid only on

    Valid only on

    Export PDF
    KeswickBooths Supermarket, Bus Terminus 14:00
    GrasmereLay-by, opp Daffodil Hotel 14:23
    AmblesideKelsick Rd bus interchange 14:32
    Bowness on Windermere, Promenade 14:53
    WindermereBus Stop, o/s Railway Stn 15:00
    KendalBus Stn, Blackhall Rd, Stand G 15:13
    ManchesterCoach Stn, Chorlton St
    16:55
    17:00
    Wythenshawe (Bus Interchange)Stand B 17:25
    Manchester AirportThe Station 17:40

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.