Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    541WhitehaventoLondon
    541
    WhitehaventoLondon

    Export PDF
    WhitehavenBransty Row, adj North Shore Rd 08:45
    DistingtonMain St, nr jct Church Rd,
    opp convenience store
     08:53
    WorkingtonBus Stn 09:02
    CockermouthMain St, Monument 09:15
    KeswickBooths Supermarket, Bus Terminus 09:35
    GrasmereLay-by, opp Daffodil Hotel 09:55
    AmblesideKelsick Rd bus interchange 10:02
    WindermereBus Stop, o/s Railway Stn 10:10
    KendalBus Stn, Blackhall Rd, Stand G
    10:25
    10:30
    LancasterBus Stn, Stand 10 11:05
    Lancaster UniversityUnderpass 11:15
    GalgateCrossroads 11:20
    Lancaster ServicesM6
    11:30
    12:15
    FulwoodA6 Garstang Rd, Bus Stop,
    opp Sharoe Green P.O.
     12:30
    Preston [Lancs]Coach Stn (southern end of Bus Stn),
    Tithebarn St
    12:40
    12:45
    ManchesterCoach Stn, Chorlton St
    13:40
    14:00
    Norton Canes Services (M6)Service Area Toll Rd
    15:25
    15:45
    Milton Keynes CoachwayA509 nr M1 Junction 14 17:25
    London (Marble Arch)Park Lane, Coach Stop, nr Green St 18:50
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn, Arrivals Hall 19:05

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.