Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    541LondontoWhitehaven
    541
    LondontoWhitehaven

    Export PDF
    London (Victoria)Coach Station 09:00
    Milton Keynes (Brook Furlong)Coachway 10:25
    Norton Canes Services (M6)Service Area Toll Rd
    12:00
    12:20
    Manchester AirportThe Station 13:40
    Manchester (City Centre)Manchester Central Coach Station
    14:10
    14:35
    Preston (City Centre)Bus Station
    15:35
    15:40
    Preston (Fulwood)Black Bull Garstang Rd 15:52
    Fortonby Services
    16:09
    16:39
    Galgateadj Crossroads 16:40
    Lancaster Universityby Underpass 16:43
    Lancaster (City Centre)Bus Station 16:50
    KendalBus Station 17:17
    Windermereo/s Tourist Information 17:30
    Amblesidebus interchange 17:41
    GrasmereDaffodil House for Dove Cottage 17:48
    KeswickBus Station 18:08
    Cockermouthopp Main Street Monument 18:28
    WorkingtonBus Station 18:43
    Distingtonnear Chapel Street 18:50
    Whitehavenopp Tangier Street 19:00

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.