Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    539

    From:Bournemouth
    To:Edinburgh

    Export PDF
    BournemouthCoach Station 07:35
    RingwoodMeeting House Lane 07:50
    Southampton (City Centre)Coach Station
    08:25
    08:35
    WinchesterThe Broadway 09:05
    NewburyWharf 09:45
    Chieveleynear Services
    09:55
    10:15
    Oxford (City Centre)Gloucester Green Bus Station
    10:50
    11:00
    Stratford-upon-Avonadj Riverside Bus Station 12:10
    Birmingham (Digbeth)Coach Station
    13:10
    13:45
    Tebaynear Services
    16:45
    17:15
    PenrithRail Station 17:40
    CarlisleBus Station 18:10
    HamiltonBus Station 19:40
    GlasgowBuchanan Bus Station
    20:10
    20:15
    Edinburgh 21:20

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.