Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    539BournemouthtoEdinburgh
    539
    BournemouthtoEdinburgh

    Export PDF
    BournemouthCoach & Rail Stn, Holdenhurst Rd 07:20
    RingwoodMeeting House Lane, Stand A 07:35
    Southampton
    08:15
    08:25
    WinchesterKing Alfred Statue, Coach Stop 09:00
    NewburyWharf Bus Interchange 09:45
    Chieveley Service Area
    09:55
    10:15
    OxfordBus Stn, Gloucester Green
    10:50
    11:00
    Stratford-upon-AvonRiverside Bus Stn 12:10
    BirminghamCoach Stn, Digbeth
    13:10
    13:45
    Tebay ServicesM6
    16:55
    17:25
    PenrithRail Stn 17:50
    CarlisleBus Stop, opp Argos, Lowther St 18:20
    HamiltonBus Stn 19:50
    GlasgowBuchanan Bus Stn
    20:20
    20:25
    Edinburgh 21:30

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.