Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    504PenzancetoLondon
    504
    PenzancetoLondon

    Export PDF
    PenzanceBus Stn 03:45 06:10 08:30 11:50
    PorthlevenThe Square 08:50
    HelstonCoinagehall St,
    opp Seven Stars P.H.
     09:00
    Rame [Kerrier]A394, Rame Cross, lay-by,
    adj cottages
     09:10
    FalmouthBerkeley Vale, Argos 09:30
    PenrynBridge 09:35
    CrowlasThe Star Inn, Farmer's Court 03:50 06:15 11:55
    St ErthA30, Interchange,
    o/s Railway Station
     03:55 06:20 12:00
    HaylePenpol Terrace bus lay-by 03:59 06:24 12:04
    CopperhouseFore St, bus lay-by, opp shops 04:01 06:26 12:06
    Camborne [Cornwall]Bus Stn 04:15 06:40 12:20
    Pool **Cornwall**Trevenson Rd, Cornwall College 04:20 06:45 12:25
    RedruthBus Shelter, adj Alma Place 04:27 06:53 12:35
    TruroBus Stn, Green St
    04:47
    04:50
    09:55
    10:00
    13:00
    13:05
    Newquay [Cornwall]Bus Station, Manor Rd
    07:25
    07:30
    13:35
    13:45
    LanivetA389 Truro Rd,
    Bus Stop opp Car Park
     14:10
    Newquay (Porth Four Turns) **HAND LUGGAGE ONLY**Henver Road 07:33
    St Columb MinorHenver Rd, Shop Corner 07:35
    St Columb MajorOld Cattle Market, Newquay Rd,
    opp Trekenning Rd
     07:45
    WadebridgeGoldsworthy Way, nr Lidl 08:00
    Bodmin (Chy Trevail)Dunmere Road, opp Chy Trevail 08:20
    Bodminopp Car Park, Dennison Rd 08:25 14:20
    TresillianBus Stop, opp Post Office 04:55 10:05
    ProbusSquare 10:10
    GrampoundFore St, Dolphin P.H. 05:00 10:15
    St AustellBus Stn
    05:13
    05:15
    10:30
    10:35
    St Blazey GateA390 St Austell Rd,
    opp Four Lords P.H.
     05:20 10:42
    St BlazeyA390 Church St, opp Polgrean Place 05:22 10:45
    LostwithielRoyal Talbot Hotel 05:30 10:55
    East TaphouseA390, Bus lay-by 05:38 11:03
    DobwallsBus Lay-by, Methodist Church 11:07
    LiskeardBarras St, Lloyds TSB Bank 05:50 08:50 11:15 14:45
    TidefordA38 Quay Rd, bus shelter, Downhill stop,
    after Church Rd
     06:00 09:05 11:27 14:55
    LandrakeA38, opp Geffery Close 06:03 09:08 11:30 14:58
    Burraton CrossNew Road, opp Prince Albert Court 06:07 09:14 11:36 15:02
    SaltashNorth Rd, Bus shelter,
    Tamar Bridge approach
     06:10 09:18 11:40 15:05
    PlymouthCoach Stn, Armada Way
    06:30
    06:50
    09:40
    10:00
     08:20
    12:05
    12:25
    15:25
    15:45
    ExeterCoach Stop 31, Sidwell St
    09:30
    09:40
    IvybridgeLeonards Rd, o/s Town Hall 07:10
    Leigh Delamere Services (M4)Eastbound Service Area
    09:35
    10:00
    12:35
    13:00
    15:00
    15:30
    18:20
    18:45
    Reading 14:00 16:40 19:45
    Heathrow AirportCentral Bus Stn
    11:35
    11:40
    14:45
    14:50
    13:10
    13:20
    17:25
    17:35
    20:30
    20:35
    London (Earl's Court)West Cromwell Rd, Stop D, nr Tesco 12:05 15:15 13:50 18:10 21:00
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn, Arrivals Hall 12:35 15:40 14:15 18:35 21:20

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.