Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    502

    From:London
    To:Bideford

    Export PDF
    London (Victoria)Coach Station 11:30 14:30
    BristolBus Station
    14:15
    14:35
    17:30
    17:50
    BridgwaterBus Station 15:30 18:45
    North PethertonVerriers 15:45 19:00
    TauntonCastle Way
    16:05
    16:10
    19:15
    19:20
    WellingtonPost Office 16:30 19:35
    TivertonBus Station 16:50 19:55
    South Molton (Broad Street)Barclays Bank 17:20 20:23
    BarnstapleBus Station
    17:40
    17:45
    20:40
    20:45
    BidefordQuay 21:10
    BrauntonGeorge Hotel 18:05
    IlfracombeThe Gardens 18:20

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.