Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    502

    From:London
    To:Bideford

    Export PDF
    London (Victoria)Coach Station 10:30 13:30 16:30
    London (Hammersmith)Broadway 13:50 16:55
    London (Heathrow Airport)Heathrow Central Bus Station
    11:10
    11:20
    14:15
    14:25
    17:30
    17:40
    Three Mile CrossMereoak Lane - Park & Ride 14:55
    BridgwaterBus Station 14:05 17:25 20:35
    North PethertonVerriers 17:40 20:45
    TauntonBus Station
    14:35
    14:40
    17:55
    18:00
    21:00
    21:05
    WellingtonPost Office 14:55 18:15 21:15
    TivertonBus Station 15:15 18:35 21:35
    South Molton (Broad Street)Barclays Bank 15:45 19:03 22:03
    BarnstapleBus Station
    16:05
    16:10
    19:20
    19:25
    22:20
    22:25
    BickingtonGarage 16:17 22:30
    FremingtonNew Inn 16:21 22:33
    YellandPost Office 16:23 22:35
    InstowThe Quay 16:28 22:38
    BidefordQuay 16:35 22:45
    NorthamSquare
    Westward Ho!Kingsley Park
    Westward Ho!Nelson Road
    BrauntonGeorge Hotel 19:45
    IlfracombeThe Gardens 20:00

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.