Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    422LondontoBurnley
    422
    LondontoBurnley

    Export PDF
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn 23:30
    London (Golders Green)Bus Stn, Stop GE 23:59
    Luton AirportBus Stn, o/s Terminal
    00:35
    00:40
    Milton Keynes CoachwayA509 nr M1 Junction 14 01:10
    CoventryPool Meadow Bus Station 02:10
    Birmingham AirportBus Terminal 02:30
    BirminghamCoach Stn, Digbeth
    02:50
    03:20
    DudleyBus Stn 03:45
    WolverhamptonBus Stn, Stand E 04:05
    PenkridgeBus Lay-by, Memorial Gardens 04:20
    Manchester AirportThe Station, Bays A, B or C 05:35
    ManchesterCoach Stn, Chorlton St
    05:55
    06:05
    Salford (University)The Crescent,
    opp Museum & Art Gallery
     06:10
    BoltonInterchange, Great Moor Street 06:35
    Astley BridgeBlackburn Rd, Stop H, opp Nell St 06:40
    DarwenMarket St bus stops 06:55
    BlackburnBus Stn, Penny St, Stand 21
    BlackburnBus Stn, Stand 1 07:10
    AccringtonGeorge Slynn Bus Stn, Union St 07:25
    BurnleyBus Stn 07:40

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.