Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    409LondontoAberystwyth University
    409
    LondontoAberystwyth University

    Export PDF
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn 12:30
    BirminghamCoach Stn, Digbeth
    15:30
    16:00
    TelfordTown Centre Bus Stn 17:10
    ShrewsburyBus Stn, Raven Meadows
    17:40
    17:45
    Ford [Shrops]A458, opp School Access Rd 17:55
    Halfway HouseSeven Stars Inn 18:05
    MiddletownA458, Breidden P.H. 18:08
    TrewernBus Shelter, A458,
    opp Criggion Lane
     18:10
    WelshpoolCoach Stop, Smithfield Car Park 18:20
    Newtown [Powys]Bus Stn, Back Lane 18:45
    LlandinamPost Office 19:00
    LlanidloesThe Groe, Chapel St 19:10
    Llangurigo/s Post Office 19:20
    PonterwydGeorge Borrow Hotel 19:40
    Capel Bangoropp Penllwyn 19:50
    AberystwythBus Stn, Alexandra Rd 20:00
    Aberystwyth UniversityPorters Lodge 20:05

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.