Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    409Aberystwyth UniversitytoLondon
    409
    Aberystwyth UniversitytoLondon

    Export PDF
    Aberystwyth UniversityPorters Lodge 08:10
    AberystwythBus Stn, Alexandra Rd 08:15
    Capel BangorPenllwyn, Bus Shelter 08:25
    Ponterwydo/s B.P. Garage 08:35
    LlangurigBlack Lion Hotel 08:55
    LlanidloesThe Groe, Chapel St 09:05
    LlandinamLion Hotel 09:15
    Newtown [Powys]Bus Stn, Back Lane 09:35
    WelshpoolCoach Stop, Smithfield Car Park 10:00
    TrewernBus Shelter, A458,
    junction Criggion Lane
     10:07
    MiddletownA458, opp Breidden P.H. 10:09
    Halfway Houseopp Seven Stars Inn 10:12
    Ford [Shrops]A458, nr Butt Lane, lampstand no.34 10:20
    ShrewsburyBus Stn, Raven Meadows
    10:35
    10:45
    TelfordTown Centre Bus Stn 11:15
    BirminghamCoach Stn, Digbeth
    12:10
    12:30
    London (Marble Arch)Park Lane, Coach Stop, nr Green St 15:05
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn, Arrivals Hall 15:20

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.