Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    409Aberystwyth UniversitytoLondon
    409
    Aberystwyth UniversitytoLondon

    Export PDF
    PenglaisUniversity Campus 08:10
    AberystwythBus Station 08:15
    Pen-llwynPost Office 08:25
    Ponterwydopp George Borrow Hotel 08:35
    LlangurigBlack Lion Hotel 08:55
    LlanidloesThe Groe 09:05
    LlandinamBus Shelter 09:15
    NewtownBus Station 09:35
    WelshpoolSmithfield Car Park 10:00
    CefnCriggion Lane 10:07
    MiddletownBreidden Hotel 10:09
    Halfway Houseopp Marche Lane Jct 10:12
    Fordadj Butt Lane 10:20
    ShrewsburyBus Station
    10:35
    10:45
    Telford (Town Centre)Bus Station 11:15
    Birmingham (Digbeth)Coach Station
    12:10
    12:30
    London (Marble Arch)Park Lane 15:05
    London (Victoria)Coach Station Arrivals 15:20

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.