Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    386ManchestertoLlandudno
    386
    ManchestertoLlandudno

    Export PDF
    ManchesterCoach Stn, Chorlton St 09:00
    LiverpoolLiverpool One Bus Stn,
    Canning Place
    10:05
    10:20
    BirkenheadEuropa Boulevard,
    opp Conway Park Stn
     10:35
    Presthaven SandsHaven Holiday Park, coach stop,
    Shore Road end
     11:45
    Prestatyn Sands (Pontins)Barkby Ave nr Holiday Centre,
    adj entrance road
     11:55
    PrestatynBus Stn, Stand 1 12:00
    Prestatyn (Ffrith)A548, Post Office 12:05
    Rhyl **(Robin Hood - East)**Lyons Park, Prestatyn-end gates, Shelter,
    adj exit
     12:10
    Rhyl **(Robin Hood - West)**Lyons Park, Rhyl-end gates, Shelter,
    adj gates
     12:12
    RhylPromenade, Bus Lay-by,
    nr Sea Life Centre
     12:15
    Kinmel Bayopp Post Office 12:23
    Kinmel Bay (for Golden Sands)A548 Foryd Rd bus lay-by,
    adj Sea View Court
     12:26
    Towyn (for Lyons Winkups & Primrose)A548 Towyn Rd bus lay-by,
    opp Winkups entrance
     12:28
    Towyn [N.Wales]Bus Shelter, opp Seagull Inn 12:32
    Ty-Mawr (for Park Resorts)Towyn Rd bus stop,
    opp Whitehouse Leisure Parks
     12:35
    Pensarnopp Rail Stn 12:40
    Colwyn BayConway Rd, opp Wynnstay Rd 12:50
    Llandrillo-yn-RhosLlandudno Rd, opp Technical College 12:55
    Penrhyn BayLay-by,
    junc Llanrhos Rd/Llandudno Rd
     12:57
    LlandudnoMostyn Broadway, Coach Park 13:05

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.