Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    336PlymouthtoEdinburgh
    336
    PlymouthtoEdinburgh

    Export PDF
    Plymouth (City Centre)Plymouth Coach Station 16:40
    Exeter (City Centre)Sidwell Street
    17:45
    17:55
    TauntonBus Station 18:45
    BristolBus Station
    19:50
    20:00
    CheltenhamRoyal Well Bus Station 21:00
    Birmingham (Digbeth)Coach Station
    22:15
    22:30
    Stoke-on-trent (Hanley)Bus Station 23:35
    SandbachServices Coach Stop
    23:55
    00:25
    Manchester AirportThe Station 00:55
    Manchester (City Centre)Manchester Central Coach Station
    01:15
    01:20
    Preston (City Centre)Bus Station 02:10
    Lancaster (City Centre)adj Bus Station Night Std 02:45
    Tebaynear Services
    03:20
    03:45
    CarlisleBus Station 04:30
    HamiltonBus Station 06:00
    GlasgowBuchanan Bus Station
    06:20
    06:30
    Edinburgh 07:40

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.