Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    336PlymouthtoEdinburgh
    336
    PlymouthtoEdinburgh

    Export PDF
    PlymouthCoach Stn, Armada Way 15:40
    Paignton 16:30
    TorquayCoach Stn, Lymington Rd 16:55
    ExeterCoach Stop 31, Sidwell St
    17:45
    17:55
    TauntonBus Stn, Tower St 18:45
    BristolBus & Coach Stn, Marlborough St
    19:50
    20:00
    CheltenhamRoyal Well Bus Stn 21:00
    BirminghamCoach Stn, Digbeth
    22:15
    22:30
    Stoke-on-TrentHanley Bus Stn, Stands A & B 23:35
    Sandbach Services(M6 Northbound) opp Restaurant ent
    23:55
    00:25
    Manchester AirportThe Station, Bays A, B or C 00:55
    ManchesterCoach Stn, Chorlton St
    01:15
    01:20
    Preston [Lancs]Coach Stn (southern end of Bus Stn),
    Tithebarn St
     02:10
    LancasterBus Stn, Night Stand, Damside St 02:45
    Tebay ServicesM6
    03:20
    03:45
    CarlisleBus Stn, Lonsdale St 04:30
    HamiltonBus Stn 06:00
    GlasgowBuchanan Bus Stn
    06:20
    06:30
    Edinburgh 07:40

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.