Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    336EdinburghtoPlymouth
    336
    EdinburghtoPlymouth

    Export PDF
    Edinburgh 21:30
    GlasgowBuchanan Bus Stn
    22:35
    22:45
    HamiltonBus Stn 23:10
    CarlisleBus Stop, opp Argos, Lowther St 00:35
    Tebay ServicesM6
    01:15
    01:45
    LancasterBus Stn, Night Stand, Damside St 02:25
    Preston [Lancs]Coach Stn (southern end of Bus Stn),
    Tithebarn St
     03:00
    ManchesterCoach Stn, Chorlton St
    03:45
    03:55
    Manchester AirportThe Station, Bays A, B or C 04:15
    Sandbach Services(M6 Southbound), opp Restaurant ent
    04:40
    05:10
    Stoke-on-TrentHanley Bus Stn, Stands A & B 05:35
    BirminghamCoach Stn, Digbeth
    06:40
    07:00
    CheltenhamRoyal Well Bus Stn 08:20
    BristolBus & Coach Stn, Marlborough St
    09:20
    09:30
    TauntonBus Stn, Tower St 10:40
    ExeterCoach Stop 31, Sidwell St
    11:35
    11:40
    TorquayCoach Stn, Lymington Rd
    PaigntonGreat Western Rd, Bus Shelter,
    o/s Library
    PlymouthCoach Stn, Armada Way 12:45

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.