Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    A5PadstowtoNewquay (Cornwall)
    (3rd Party Service)
    A5
    PadstowtoNewquay (Cornwall)
    (3rd Party Service)

    Export PDF
    Padstow 07:00 07:00 09:25 11:35 13:35 15:35
    Harlyn Bay 07:11 07:11 09:36 11:46 13:46 15:46
    St Merryn 07:15 07:15 09:40 11:50 13:50 15:50
    Constantine Bay 07:20 07:20 09:45 11:55 13:55 15:55
    Porthcothan Bay 07:31 07:31 09:56 12:06 14:06 16:05
    Treburrick 07:34 07:34 09:59 12:09 14:09 16:08
    St Eval 07:39 07:39 10:04 16:13
    Carnewas (for Bedruthan Steps) 12:15 14:15
    Trenance 12:17 14:17
    Mawgan Porth 07:46 07:46 10:11 12:20 14:20 16:20
    Trevarrian 12:23 14:23 16:23
    Cornwall Airport (Newquay) 07:59 07:59 10:24 12:27 14:27 16:27
    Tregurrian 08:06 08:06 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
    Watergate Bay 08:09 08:09 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
    Porth Beach 08:14 08:14 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
    Porth 08:18 08:23 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
    Newquay [Cornwall]Bus Station, Manor Rd 08:30 08:35 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55

    Key

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.