Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    A17St Ives (Cornwall)toPenzance
    (3rd Party Service)
    A17
    St Ives (Cornwall)toPenzance
    (3rd Party Service)

    Export PDF
    St Ives [Cornwall]Bus Stn 07:35 07:35 07:50 09:30 11:00 11:30 17:30 20:20 22:20
    Carbis BayLongstone Cross, Richmond Way 07:41 07:41 07:56 09:36 11:06 11:36 17:36 20:26 22:26
    LelantPost Office 07:44 07:44 07:59 09:39 11:09 11:39 17:39 20:29 22:29
    St ErthA30, Interchange,
    o/s Railway Station
     07:47 07:47 08:02 09:42 11:12 11:42 17:42 20:41 22:41
    CrowlasThe Star Inn, A30, lay-by, opp Inn 07:51 07:51 08:06 09:46 11:16 11:46 17:46 20:44 22:44
    Long RockMexico Inn 07:59 07:59 08:14 09:54 11:24 11:54 17:54 20:51 22:51
    PenzanceBus Stn
    08:07
    08:12
    08:07
    08:12
     08:22 09:10
    10:05
    10:10
    11:35
    11:40
    12:05
    12:10
    18:05
    18:10
     20:58 22:58
    HeamoorHaig Place 08:20 08:22 09:18 10:18 11:48 12:18 18:18
    MadronTrelawney Estate 11:53
    Trengwainton Gardens 08:24 08:31 09:22 10:22 12:22 18:22
    Newbridge 08:30 08:37 09:28 10:28 12:28 18:28
    St JustBus Station 08:38 08:45 09:36 10:36 12:36 18:36
    BotallackQueens Arms 08:42 08:49 09:40 10:40 12:40 18:40
    CarnyorthCarnyorth Terrace 08:45 08:52 09:43 10:43 12:43 18:43
    PendeenCostcutter 08:47 08:54 09:45 10:45 12:45 18:45

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.