Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    737

    From:Stansted Airport
    To:Oxford

    Export PDF
    Stansted AirportCoach Station 01:00 06:15 09:20 12:00 14:00 16:30 19:00 22:00
    HatfieldThe Galleria 01:45 07:10 10:10 12:50 14:50 17:25 19:50 22:45
    Luton AirportAirport Bus Station
    02:15
    02:20
    07:50
    08:00
    10:40
    10:50
    13:20
    13:30
    15:20
    15:30
    18:05
    18:15
    20:20
    20:30
    23:15
    23:20
    Hemel HempsteadBridge Street 02:40 08:30 11:15 13:55 15:55 18:40 20:55 23:40
    High WycombeCoachway 03:15 09:15 11:55 14:35 16:45 19:15 21:30 00:15
    High WycombeBus Station 03:25 09:25 12:05 14:45 16:55 19:25 21:40 00:25
    Stokenchurchopp The King's Arms Hotel 03:40 09:45 12:25 15:00 17:15 19:40 21:55 00:40
    Oxford (Sandhills)London Rd, Stop F 03:55 10:00 12:40 15:15 17:30 19:55 22:10 00:55
    Oxford (Headington)Shops 04:01 10:06 12:46 15:21 17:36 20:01 22:16 01:01
    Oxford (Headington)Brookes University 04:04 10:09 12:49 15:24 17:39 20:04 22:19 01:04
    Oxford (St Clements)Street 04:07 10:12 12:52 15:27 17:42 20:07 22:22 01:07
    Oxford (City Centre)Queens Lane 04:10 10:15 12:55 15:30 17:45 20:10 22:25 01:10
    Oxford (City Centre)St Aldates 04:12 10:18 12:58 15:33 17:48 20:12 22:27 01:12
    Oxford (City Centre)Gloucester Green Bus Station 04:15 10:30 13:05 15:40 18:00 20:15 22:30 01:15

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.