Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    440

    From:Westport
    To:Athlone
    (3rd Party Service)

    Export PDF
    WestportMill Street, Eastbound 13:00
    CastlebarStephen Garvey Way, Elverys 13:20
    KnockColemans Main St 14:30
    ClaremorrisLeisure Centre, Dalton Street 14:42
    BallyhaunisThe Bus Stop Shop 15:10
    Castlereaopp School, The Square 15:23
    RoscommonMart Road 15:51
    AthloneBus Station 16:27

    Key

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.