Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    022DublintoBallina
    (3rd Party Service)
    022
    DublintoBallina
    (3rd Party Service)

    Export PDF
    DublinBus Eireann, Busaras, Store Street 07:00
    MullingarAustin Friar Street 08:32
    EdgeworthstownPound Street, Eastbound 09:00
    LongfordRail Station 09:15
    StrokestownPercy French Hotel 09:40
    BallaghadereenHanley's 10:19
    Charlestown [Co. Mayo]Murrays, Market Square, Garvey's,
    Market Square
     10:35
    SwinfordCard & Gift Shop 10:46
    FoxfordBrowns Monument 10:58
    BallinaBus Station 11:15

    Key

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.